Benny's Family Restaurant is a restaurants in Big Bear Lake. Average rating is 4.8 stars from 5,463 reviews.
Benny's Family Restaurant
Directions
Review
Benny's Family Restaurant — 41196 Big Bear Blvd, Big Bear Lake
4.8 5,463 reviews

Big Bear Comfort, Served Family Style

Enjoy hearty meals and a friendly table at Benny's Family Restaurant on Big Bear Blvd in Big Bear Lake.

About Us

At Benny's Family Restaurant, the focus is simple, good food and a table that feels easy to settle into. With a strong 4.8-star rating from 5,463 reviews, it is clear this Big Bear Lake favorite has earned a loyal following from locals and visitors who want a relaxed meal without any fuss.

The setting on Big Bear Blvd makes it a natural stop after a day on the lake, a mountain drive, or time spent exploring town. Guests come for the kind of family restaurant experience that feels familiar and satisfying, where the pace is comfortable and the menu is built for real appetite. It is the kind of place people return to when they want dependable comfort food in a casual setting.

That combination of steady quality and neighborhood warmth gives Benny's its appeal. It is made for shared breakfasts, easy lunches, and unhurried dinners, with the simple pleasure of sitting down together and letting the meal do the talking.

What We Offer

Benny's Family Restaurant serves the kind of meal people look for when they want something filling, familiar, and made for sharing. From everyday breakfasts to satisfying lunch and dinner options, the experience centers on generous portions, approachable choices, and a menu style that works for families, couples, and groups.

The atmosphere is casual and welcoming, which makes it easy to stop in after sightseeing or make it part of a regular routine in Big Bear Lake. It is a place built around comfort, simple service, and the ease of enjoying a meal without overthinking it.

For visitors, the appeal is the combination of location, consistency, and a reputation backed by thousands of reviews. For locals, it is the kind of spot that stays useful all year, whether the day calls for a quick bite or a sit-down meal with the people you know best.

Why Choose Us

Backed by a 4.8-star rating from 5,463 reviews, showing consistent guest satisfaction at scale.
Located on Big Bear Blvd, making it an easy stop during a day around Big Bear Lake.
Offers a family restaurant experience built for relaxed meals and everyday comfort.
A practical choice for breakfast, lunch, or dinner when you want something dependable and satisfying.

Gallery

Take a look at our space and what we have to offer

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Benny's Family Restaurant located?

Benny's Family Restaurant is at 41196 Big Bear Blvd, Big Bear Lake.

What kind of restaurant is it?

It is a family restaurant that serves a casual, comfortable dining experience for guests looking for a relaxed meal.

Is Benny's Family Restaurant popular with customers?

Yes. It has a 4.8 out of 5 rating based on 5,463 reviews, which suggests strong guest satisfaction.

Is this a good stop for visitors to Big Bear Lake?

Yes. Its Big Bear Blvd location makes it a convenient choice for people spending time in and around Big Bear Lake.

What kind of meals can I expect?

You can expect a family-style restaurant experience centered on satisfying, everyday meals in a casual setting.

Get In Touch

Ready to get started? Contact us today!

Save to Contacts

Around the neighborhood

Other places near here, whatever their type.

Everything in Big Bear Lake on one board →
The Copper Q
★ 4.3 (1,514)
0.5 mi Coffee Shops Big Bear Lake, CA
Ellie’s Ice cream & Bodega
★ 3.9 (57)
0.5 mi Coffee Shops Big Bear Lake, CA
Tea & Coffee Exchange
★ 4.0 (520)
0.8 mi Coffee Shops Big Bear Lake, CA
Grizzly Manor Cafe
★ 4.6 (2,825)
steps away Breakfast Restaurant Big Bear Lake
Tropicali
★ 4.8 (2,958)
0.5 mi Hawaiian Restaurant Big Bear Lake
Teddy Bear Restaurant
★ 4.3 (3,550)
0.5 mi Family Restaurant Big Bear Lake
Oakside
★ 4.4 (2,887)
0.7 mi American Restaurant Big Bear Lake
Saucy Mama's Pizzeria
★ 4.3 (2,722)
0.5 mi Pizza Restaurant Big Bear Lake

Contact Benny's Family Restaurant

Send a note and Benny's Family Restaurant will get back to you. No account needed.

Add an email or a phone so they can reply.

Best time to reach you

Report an issue

See something off? Tell us. We’ll fix it and improve the listing for everyone. No account required.